Train Timetable for Astana - Almaty Buy Train Tickets Online

First departure 08:45
Last departure 21:12
Trains per day 2
Price from 41.23 $
Fastest journey 13h 38m
Distance 971 km

Astana - Almaty timetable

016Т
08:45 20h 35m 05:20
price from 22.83 $
043Ц
09:50 22h 53m 08:43
price from 22.34 $
052Х
18:00 14h 00m 08:00
price from 57.90 $
106Т
21:19 13h 58m 11:17
price from 56.66 $

Astana - Almaty train information

You can get from Astana to Almaty by train, the distance between the cities is about 971 km. You can check the available trains and actual ticket prices for the required departure date on our website: the sales usually start 90 days prior to departure.

Popular routes from Astana

Astana Moscow
price from
upon request
Astana Yekaterinburg
price from
upon request
Astana Omsk
price from
upon request
Astana Chimkent
price from
upon request

Popular routes from Almaty

Almaty Petropavlovsk
price from
upon request

About RussianRailways.com

Our mission is to make booking all train tickets in Russia as easy as possible. The ticketing process has to be hassle-free. Basically, whenever you book at RussianRailways.com, your reservation will be secure, fast and super easy.