Train Timetable for Moscow - Lipetsk Buy Train Tickets Online

First departure 03:29
Last departure 03:29
Trains per day 1
Price from 33.14 $
Fastest journey 9h 16m
Distance 370 km

Moscow - Lipetsk timetable

285А
01:17 10h 16m 11:33
price from 32.02 $
225С
01:17 10h 16m 11:33
price from 25.02 $
135А
05:32 9h 58m 15:30
price from 28.72 $
121А
05:32 9h 58m 15:30
price from 31.71 $
245А
07:44 10h 24m 18:08
price from 35.39 $
479А
10:46 9h 32m 20:18
price from 32.63 $
070М
14:15 6h 27m 20:42
price from 17.71 $

Moscow - Lipetsk train information

You can get from Moscow to Lipetsk by train, the distance between the cities is about 370 km. You can check the available trains and actual ticket prices for the required departure date on our website: the sales usually start 90 days prior to departure.

Recent reviews about Moscow - Lipetsk trains

Popular routes from Moscow

Moscow St. Petersburg
price from
upon request
Moscow Irkutsk
price from
upon request
Moscow Kazan
price from
upon request
Moscow Helsinki
price from
upon request

Popular routes from Lipetsk

Lipetsk St. Petersburg
price from
upon request

About RussianRailways.com

Our mission is to make booking all train tickets in Russia as easy as possible. The ticketing process has to be hassle-free. Basically, whenever you book at RussianRailways.com, your reservation will be secure, fast and super easy.