HomeRoutesMoscow - Vologda

Train Timetable for Moscow - Vologda. Buy Train Tickets Online.

First & last trains

First departure 10:05
Last departure 21:50

Trains overview

Trains per day 4-5
Price from 1328 RUB

Route overview

Fastest journey 8h 02m
Distance 409 km

Moscow - Vologda timetable

Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
Departure time 10:05
Arrival time 19:02
Travel Time 8h 57m
Departure dates Daily
Train 016М
Price from 1328 RUB
Departure time 17:05
Arrival time 23:50
Travel Time 6h 45m
Departure dates Daily
Train 108Я Moscow - Vologda
Price from 3602 RUB
Departure time 20:20
Arrival time 05:07
Travel Time 8h 23m
Departure dates Even-numbered
Train 116М Pomorje
Price from 3802 RUB
Departure time 21:05
Arrival time 05:07
Travel Time 8h 02m
Departure dates Daily
Train 126Я Sheksna
Price from 1418 RUB
Departure time 21:50
Arrival time 05:57
Travel Time 8h 07m
Departure dates Daily
Train 042В Moscow-Vorkuta
Price from 4569 RUB
Find train times and buy tickets from Moscow to Vologda

You can also be interested in...