HomeRoutesSamara - Moscow

Train Timetable for Samara - Moscow. Buy Train Tickets Online.

First & last trains

First departure 11:46
Last departure 22:20

Trains overview

Trains per day 5-6
Price from 3445 RUB

Route overview

Fastest journey 13h 03m
Distance 857 km

Samara - Moscow timetable

Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
Departure time 11:46
Arrival time 09:38
Travel Time 21h 52m
Departure dates Daily
Train 131У
Price from 6180 RUB
Departure time 14:33
Arrival time 05:45
Travel Time 15h 12m
Departure dates Daily
Train 049Й Doubledecker
Price from 3985 RUB
Departure time 15:54
Arrival time 06:22
Travel Time 14h 28m
Departure dates Daily
Train 013У Yujnyiy Ural
Price from 6580 RUB
Departure time 18:08
Arrival time 10:29
Travel Time 16h 21m
Departure dates Even-numbered
Train 031У Orenburje
Price from 10743 RUB
Departure time 18:50
Arrival time 07:53
Travel Time 13h 03m
Departure dates Daily
Train 009Й Jiguli
Price from 6080 RUB
Departure time 22:10
Arrival time 21:33
Travel Time 23h 23m
Departure dates Odd-numbered
Train 107Й Samara
Price from 3445 RUB
Departure time 22:20
Arrival time 15:20
Travel Time 17h 00m
Departure dates Odd-numbered
Train 083Ц
Price from 6980 RUB

Recommended trains on the route Samara - Moscow

049Й
Doubledecker
Price from: 3985 RUB
Find train times and buy tickets from Samara to Moscow

You can also be interested in...