HomeRoutesSt. Petersburg - Helsinki

Train Timetable for St. Petersburg - Helsinki. Buy Train Tickets Online.

First & last trains

First departure 06:01
Last departure 20:30

Trains overview

Trains per day 4-5
Price from 10070 RUB

Route overview

Fastest journey 3h 27m
Distance 301 km

St. Petersburg - Helsinki timetable

Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
Departure time 06:01
Arrival time 13:30
Travel Time 7h 29m
Departure dates except
Sat
Train 032А Lev Tolstoy
Price from
Departure time 06:40
Arrival time 10:07
Travel Time 3h 27m
Departure dates Daily
Train 781М Allegro
Price from 10070 RUB
Departure time 11:30
Arrival time 14:57
Travel Time 3h 27m
Departure dates Daily
Train 783М Allegro
Price from 10070 RUB
Departure time 15:30
Arrival time 18:57
Travel Time 3h 27m
Departure dates Daily
Train 785М Allegro
Price from 10070 RUB
Departure time 20:30
Arrival time 23:57
Travel Time 3h 27m
Departure dates Daily
Train 787М Allegro
Price from 10070 RUB

Recommended trains on the route St. Petersburg - Helsinki

781М and others
Allegro
Price from: 10070 RUB
032А
Lev Tolstoi
Price from:
Find train times and buy tickets from St. Petersburg to Helsinki

You can also be interested in...