Train Timetable for Ufa - Chelyabinsk Buy Train Tickets Online

First departure 22:27
Last departure 22:27
Trains per day 1
Price from 47.59 $
Fastest journey 8h 38m
Distance 344 km

Ufa - Chelyabinsk timetable

352Й
03:06 9h 12m 12:18
price from 29.83 $
012Й
08:23 10h 52m 19:15
price from 31.36 $
142С
09:38 8h 44m 18:22
price from 30.02 $
373С
12:47 9h 18m 22:05
price from 29.83 $
203С
13:27 9h 12m 22:39
price from 31.73 $
128Ы
14:54 8h 56m 23:50
price from 31.73 $
097С
19:57 8h 29m 04:26
price from 31.36 $

Ufa - Chelyabinsk train information

You can get from Ufa to Chelyabinsk by train, the distance between the cities is about 344 km. You can check the available trains and actual ticket prices for the required departure date on our website: the sales usually start 90 days prior to departure.

Popular routes from Ufa

Ufa Moscow
price from
upon request
Ufa St. Petersburg
price from
upon request
Ufa Samara
price from
upon request
Ufa Sochi
price from
upon request

Popular routes from Chelyabinsk

Chelyabinsk Moscow
1 train price from
35h 06m 105.95 $
Chelyabinsk St. Petersburg
1 train price from
43h 31m 116.58 $
Chelyabinsk Irkutsk
price from
upon request
Chelyabinsk Yekaterinburg
1 train price from
4h 36m 45.32 $

About RussianRailways.com

Our mission is to make booking all train tickets in Russia as easy as possible. The ticketing process has to be hassle-free. Basically, whenever you book at RussianRailways.com, your reservation will be secure, fast and super easy.