HomeTrainsPremiuim

Russian train Premiuim

In 2009 several Russian branded trains were united under the “premium” class. Some trains saved their former names, having got a “Premium” status, others got the universal name of the brand - «Premium». They run from Moscow to eight Russian cities. Premium trains consist of modern cars equipped with air conditioning units and bio toilets, compartments are equipped with LCD TVs and magnetic keys. Usually the train consists of 1 luxury car, 3 first class cars, 10 second class cars, 2 third class cars and a restaurant car.

Premiuim train schedule

Route
Number of trains
Fastest trip
Price from
Moscow - Kazan
2 trains
11h 10m
6232 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
16:38
05:00
12h 22m
Daily
016Е
6952 RUB
20:50
08:00
11h 10m
Daily
002Й
6232 RUB
Kazan - Moscow
2 trains
11h 10m
818 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
20:00
07:10
11h 10m
Daily
001Г
7052 RUB
22:15
09:30
11h 15m
Daily
015Е
818 RUB
Moscow - Sochi
1 train
23h 14m
10419 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
14:10
13:24
23h 14m
Odd-numbered
102М
10419 RUB
Sochi - Moscow
1 train
23h 06m
10369 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
21:09
20:15
23h 06m
Odd-numbered
102С
10369 RUB
Krasnodar - Voronezh
1 train
11h 47m
6755 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:35
11:22
11h 47m
Daily
030Й
6755 RUB
Nizhny Novgorod - Moscow
1 train
6h 54m
818 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:35
06:29
6h 54m
Daily
035Г
818 RUB
Moscow - Nizhny Novgorod
1 train
6h 21m
4639 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
00:10
06:31
6h 21m
Daily
036Э
4639 RUB
Moscow - Ryazan
2 trains
2h 38m
3352 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
14:20
16:58
2h 38m
Daily
030С
3352 RUB
18:42
21:26
2h 44m
Daily
020С
3402 RUB
Ryazan - Moscow
2 trains
2h 27m
3472 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
04:50
07:35
2h 45m
Daily
019С
3472 RUB
16:06
18:33
2h 27m
Daily
030Й
3520 RUB
Moscow - Vladimir
1 train
2h 52m
3952 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
00:10
03:02
2h 52m
Daily
036Э
3952 RUB
Vladimir - Moscow
1 train
3h 05m
3902 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
03:23
06:25
3h 05m
Daily
035Г
3902 RUB
Yekaterinburg - Moscow
1 train
25h 18m
818 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
10:12
09:30
25h 18m
Daily
015Е
818 RUB
Moscow - Voronezh
2 trains
7h 08m
5319 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
14:20
21:38
7h 18m
Daily
030С
5319 RUB
18:42
01:50
7h 08m
Daily
020С
5769 RUB
Voronezh - Moscow
1 train
7h 21m
5269 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
00:14
07:35
7h 21m
Daily
019С
5269 RUB
Moscow - Rostov on Don
2 trains
15h 32m
7302 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
14:20
05:52
15h 32m
Daily
030С
7462 RUB
18:42
11:55
17h 13m
Daily
020С
7302 RUB
Rostov on Don - Moscow
2 trains
15h 24m
7143 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
03:09
18:33
15h 24m
Daily
030Й
7143 RUB
14:30
07:35
17h 05m
Daily
019С
7302 RUB
Krasnodar - Rostov on Don
1 train
3h 19m
3622 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:35
02:54
3h 19m
Daily
030Й
3622 RUB
Moscow - Krasnodar
1 train
19h 31m
8094 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
14:20
09:51
19h 31m
Daily
030С
8094 RUB
Krasnodar - Moscow
1 train
18h 58m
8094 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:35
18:33
18h 58m
Daily
030Й
8094 RUB
Moscow - Kovrov
1 train
3h 58m
3842 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
00:10
04:08
3h 58m
Daily
036Э
3842 RUB
Rostov on Don - Ryazan
1 train
12h 52m
6502 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
03:09
16:01
12h 52m
Daily
030Й
6502 RUB
Rossosh - Moscow
1 train
9h 52m
5449 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:41
18:33
9h 52m
Daily
030Й
5449 RUB
Novorossiysk - Krasnodar
1 train
2h 30m
3094 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
21:00
23:30
2h 30m
Daily
030Й
3094 RUB
Novorossiysk - Moscow
1 train
21h 33m
9406 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
21:00
18:33
21h 33m
Daily
030Й
9406 RUB

Classes of cariages of the train Premiuim

First class

First class

The cabin consists of two bunks and a folding table. Usually both bunks are lower, but some trains have compartments with one lower and one upper bunk. Other amenities of the compartment include personal reading lights, storage space under the lower bunks and a sliding door. Usually there is also a mirror and in some trains - a wardrobe and sockets.
1st class business
Capacity: 2 persons. Facilities: 2 berths, a folding table. Included service: meal, hygienic kit, superior linen. Carriage: superior; 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
More types of included services Hide info
Second class

Second class

Second class also known as coupe carriage consists of 9 separate quardruple compartments with four bunks (2 lower and 2 upper), a fold-down table and a sliding door. Among other amenities are personal reading lights, storage space (built-in shelves over the door, boxes under the lower bunks, racks on the wall beside each bunk).
2nd class superior
A standard compartment in a superior carriage. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Included service: meal. Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
2nd class
Berths in the compartment: 4; Arrangement of berths: 2 lower and 2 upper; Compartments in the carriage: 8-10; a/c; bio toilets
2nd class
A standard compartment. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c.
2nd class standard
A standard compartment. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
More types of included services Hide info
Third class

Third class

Third class, also known as platskart, is the cheapest option on long-distance trains. The open-class carriage consists of 54 bunks, arranged in bays of 4 on one side and bays of 2 on another, with an aisle between the two sides. The side bunks are over and under the window. When the passenger is not sleeping, lower side bunk transforms to a table and two seats.
3rd class
open-plan carriage with couchettes; capacity: 52-54 berths; facilities: a/c, bio toilets.
3rd class
open-plan carriage with couchettes; capacity: 52-54 berths; facilities: a/c.
More types of included services Hide info
Electronic ticket
This ticket has an electronic registration – it means that a ticket which you receive by e-mail is already valid; a passenger should just print it and show on boarding with the passport. It is also allowed to show your ticket by mobile phone, however, we strongly suggest printing a ticket out.