HomeTrainsRossiya

Russian train Rossiya

Rossiya train connects Moscow and Vladivostok in 6 days and 2 hours, making stops in Ekaterinburg, Novosibirsk, Irkutsk, Ulan-Ude, Habarovsk and other cities. It operates since 30.09.1966 being all this time one of the most famous Russian trains. Usually the train consists of ten cars: 1 first-class car, 5 second-class cars, 2 third-class cars, a restaurant and a staff car. In the cars there are refrigerators, microwave ovens, shower cabins, electric stoves, hair dryer, iron and other necessary things for travelers.

Rossiya train schedule

Route
Number of trains
Fastest trip
Price from
Moscow - Vladivostok
1 train
144h 22m
33350 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
07:07
144h 22m
Daily
002М
33350 RUB
Vladivostok - Moscow
1 train
146h 03m
35075 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
19:10
14:13
146h 03m
Daily
001М
35075 RUB
Moscow - Irkutsk
1 train
74h 55m
20240 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
07:40
74h 55m
Daily
002М
20240 RUB
Irkutsk - Moscow
1 train
75h 19m
34960 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
15:54
14:13
75h 19m
Daily
001М
34960 RUB
Moscow - Ulan-Ude
1 train
81h 54m
23805 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
14:39
81h 54m
Daily
002М
23805 RUB
Ulan-Ude - Moscow
1 train
82h 18m
40940 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:55
14:13
82h 18m
Daily
001М
40940 RUB
Irkutsk - Ulan-Ude
1 train
6h 36m
3694 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:03
14:39
6h 36m
Odd-numbered
002М
3694 RUB
Ulan-Ude - Khabarovsk
1 train
49h 59m
11169 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
15:02
19:01
49h 59m
Daily
002Щ
11169 RUB
Khabarovsk - Ulan-Ude
1 train
50h 12m
17381 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:20
08:32
50h 12m
Daily
001М
17381 RUB
Vladivostok - Novosibirsk
1 train
99h 29m
22425 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
19:10
19:39
99h 29m
Daily
001М
22425 RUB
Yekaterinburg - Novosibirsk
1 train
19h 54m
8324 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
03:32
01:26
19h 54m
Odd-numbered
002М
8324 RUB
Irkutsk - Krasnoyarsk
1 train
17h 05m
5159 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
15:54
07:59
17h 05m
Daily
001М
5159 RUB
Krasnoyarsk - Irkutsk
1 train
17h 12m
6942 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
13:23
07:35
17h 12m
Even-numbered
002М
6942 RUB
Vladivostok - Yekaterinburg
1 train
119h 26m
30878 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
19:10
13:36
119h 26m
Daily
001М
30878 RUB
Yekaterinburg - Vladivostok
1 train
118h 35m
29900 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
03:32
07:07
118h 35m
Odd-numbered
002М
29900 RUB
Vladivostok - Khabarovsk
1 train
12h 40m
5859 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
19:10
07:50
12h 40m
Daily
001М
5859 RUB
Khabarovsk - Vladivostok
2 trains
11h 36m
5259 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
16:30
06:03
13h 33m
Daily
002Щ
5259 RUB
19:31
07:07
11h 36m
Odd-numbered
002М
5759 RUB
Omsk - Novosibirsk
1 train
7h 21m
4959 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
17:02
01:21
7h 21m
Odd-numbered
002М
4959 RUB
Moscow - Tyumen
1 train
30h 05m
10007 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
07:50
30h 05m
Odd-numbered
002М
10007 RUB
Irkutsk - Vladivostok
1 train
69h 04m
13289 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:03
07:07
69h 04m
Odd-numbered
002М
13289 RUB
Vladivostok - Irkutsk
1 train
70h 21m
18566 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
19:10
15:31
70h 21m
Daily
001М
18566 RUB
Khabarovsk - Chita
1 train
40h 14m
12309 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:20
23:34
40h 14m
Odd-numbered
001М
12309 RUB
Chita - Khabarovsk
2 trains
40h 14m
7924 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
01:47
19:01
40h 14m
Even-numbered
002Щ
7924 RUB
01:47
19:01
40h 14m
Even-numbered
002М
8674 RUB
Nizhny Novgorod - Yekaterinburg
1 train
19h 15m
9194 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
05:49
03:04
19h 15m
Even-numbered
002Щ
9194 RUB
Moscow - Perm
1 train
19h 56m
8124 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
21:41
19h 56m
Odd-numbered
002М
8124 RUB
Moscow - Krasnoyarsk
1 train
57h 13m
17616 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
12:58
57h 13m
Daily
002М
17616 RUB
Novosibirsk - Irkutsk
1 train
28h 54m
8224 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
01:41
07:35
28h 54m
Odd-numbered
002М
8224 RUB
Irkutsk - Novosibirsk
1 train
28h 45m
6892 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
15:54
19:39
28h 45m
Daily
001М
6892 RUB
Moscow - Khabarovsk
1 train
132h 16m
26479 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
19:01
132h 16m
Odd-numbered
002Щ
26479 RUB
Khabarovsk - Moscow
1 train
132h 53m
32430 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:20
14:13
132h 53m
Odd-numbered
001М
32430 RUB
Ulan-Ude - Chita
1 train
8h 55m
5639 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
15:02
00:57
8h 55m
Odd-numbered
002Щ
5639 RUB
Chita - Ulan-Ude
1 train
9h 17m
3444 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
00:15
08:32
9h 17m
Odd-numbered
001М
3444 RUB
Moscow - Kirov
1 train
12h 03m
6567 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
11:48
12h 03m
Daily
002Щ
6567 RUB
Kirov - Moscow
1 train
12h 48m
11329 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
01:25
14:13
12h 48m
Daily
001М
11329 RUB
Ulan-Ude - Vladivostok
1 train
62h 05m
12239 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
15:02
07:07
62h 05m
Odd-numbered
002М
12239 RUB
Moscow - Omsk
1 train
37h 35m
11839 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
16:20
37h 35m
Odd-numbered
002М
11839 RUB
Omsk - Moscow
1 train
38h 21m
813 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
02:52
14:13
38h 21m
Daily
001М
813 RUB
Yekaterinburg - Irkutsk
1 train
49h 08m
16516 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
03:32
07:40
49h 08m
Odd-numbered
002М
16516 RUB
Irkutsk - Yekaterinburg
1 train
48h 42m
26450 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
15:54
13:36
48h 42m
Odd-numbered
001М
26450 RUB
Moscow - Yekaterinburg
2 trains
25h 19m
9457 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
03:04
25h 19m
Daily
002М
9457 RUB
23:45
03:04
25h 19m
Odd-numbered
002Щ
9727 RUB
Krasnoyarsk - Vladivostok
1 train
86h 47m
21620 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
13:20
07:07
86h 47m
Even-numbered
002М
21620 RUB
Perm - Yekaterinburg
1 train
5h 03m
4957 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
22:01
03:04
5h 03m
Even-numbered
002Щ
4957 RUB
Moscow - Novosibirsk
1 train
45h 41m
15416 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
01:26
45h 41m
Odd-numbered
002М
15416 RUB
Omsk - Vladivostok
1 train
106h 06m
26565 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
17:01
07:07
106h 06m
Odd-numbered
002М
26565 RUB
Khabarovsk - Birobidzhan
1 train
2h 19m
2874 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:20
10:39
2h 19m
Daily
001М
2874 RUB
Birobidzhan - Khabarovsk
1 train
2h 14m
1663 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
16:47
19:01
2h 14m
Odd-numbered
002Щ
1663 RUB
Moscow - Slyudyanka
1 train
77h 25m
22920 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
10:10
77h 25m
Odd-numbered
002М
22920 RUB
Moscow - Tayga
1 train
49h 17m
17066 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
05:02
49h 17m
Odd-numbered
002Щ
17066 RUB
Tayga - Moscow
1 train
49h 36m
29624 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
16:37
14:13
49h 36m
Daily
001М
29624 RUB
Moscow - Yurga
1 train
48h 07m
16796 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
03:52
48h 07m
Odd-numbered
002Щ
16796 RUB
Nizhny Novgorod - Kirov
1 train
5h 59m
4846 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
05:49
11:48
5h 59m
Even-numbered
002Щ
4846 RUB
Tyumen - Nizhny Novgorod
1 train
24h 33m
9074 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
09:00
07:33
24h 33m
Odd-numbered
001М
9074 RUB
Krasnoyarsk - Yekaterinburg
1 train
31h 15m
17916 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:21
13:36
31h 15m
Daily
001М
17916 RUB
Birobidzhan - Chita
1 train
37h 48m
11889 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
10:46
23:34
37h 48m
Odd-numbered
001М
11889 RUB
Chita - Birobidzhan
1 train
37h 55m
7724 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
01:47
16:42
37h 55m
Even-numbered
002Щ
7724 RUB
Birobidzhan - Vladivostok
1 train
14h 20m
4147 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
16:47
07:07
14h 20m
Daily
002Щ
4147 RUB
Moscow - Barabinsk
1 train
41h 42m
16996 RUB
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:45
21:27
41h 42m
Odd-numbered
002Щ
16996 RUB

Classes of cariages of the train Rossiya

First class

First class

The cabin consists of two bunks and a folding table. Usually both bunks are lower, but some trains have compartments with one lower and one upper bunk. Other amenities of the compartment include personal reading lights, storage space under the lower bunks and a sliding door. Usually there is also a mirror and in some trains - a wardrobe and sockets.
1st class business
Capacity: 2 persons. Facilities: 2 berths, a folding table. Included service: meal, hygienic kit, superior linen. Carriage: superior; 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
More types of included services Hide info
Second class

Second class

Second class also known as coupe carriage consists of 9 separate quardruple compartments with four bunks (2 lower and 2 upper), a fold-down table and a sliding door. Among other amenities are personal reading lights, storage space (built-in shelves over the door, boxes under the lower bunks, racks on the wall beside each bunk).
2nd class superior
A standard compartment in a superior carriage. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Included service: meal. Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
2nd class standard
A standard compartment. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
More types of included services Hide info
Third class

Third class

Third class, also known as platskart, is the cheapest option on long-distance trains. The open-class carriage consists of 54 bunks, arranged in bays of 4 on one side and bays of 2 on another, with an aisle between the two sides. The side bunks are over and under the window. When the passenger is not sleeping, lower side bunk transforms to a table and two seats.
3rd class
open-plan carriage with couchettes; no a/c; capacity: 52-54 berths.
More types of included services Hide info
Electronic ticket
This ticket has an electronic registration – it means that a ticket which you receive by e-mail is already valid; a passenger should just print it and show on boarding with the passport. It is also allowed to show your ticket by mobile phone, however, we strongly suggest printing a ticket out.