From:
The length of the field must be between 1 and 35 characters
To:
Arrival city coincides with the point of departure The length of the field must be between 1 and 35 characters
Departure Date:
The field must be filled
Return Date:
The field must be filled
Currency:

Russian train Strizh

"Strizh" is a new high-speed Russian train, the adapted version of the Spanish train Talgo, which is successfully used on the railways of Europe. Swift trains or Stizh Trains provide a 4-hours-long commute between Moscow and Nizhny Novgorod. There is another one of these trains for Moscow-Berlin travel which has sleeping coaches as well as seating coaches that gets passengers from Moscow to Germany’s capital in less than a day.

Strizh train schedule

Route
Number of trains
Fastest trip
Price from
Nizhny Novgorod - Moscow
5 trains
3h 36m
18.79 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
06:35
10:24
3h 49m
Daily
701Н
28.66 $
11:05
14:48
3h 43m
Daily
703Н
37.99 $
16:00
19:48
3h 48m
Daily
705Н
18.80 $
18:58
22:34
3h 36m
Daily
707Н
27.33 $
20:11
23:59
3h 48m
Daily
709Н
37.99 $
Moscow - Nizhny Novgorod
5 trains
3h 35m
18.79 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
06:35
10:10
3h 35m
Daily
702Н
25.99 $
11:00
14:43
3h 43m
Daily
704Н
27.33 $
14:00
17:43
3h 43m
Daily
706Н
18.80 $
15:31
19:22
3h 51m
Daily
708Н
19.33 $
20:21
23:59
3h 38m
Daily
710Н
25.33 $
Moscow - Vladimir
5 trains
1h 38m
21.99 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
06:35
08:14
1h 39m
Daily
702Н
23.33 $
11:00
12:39
1h 39m
Daily
704Н
22.00 $
14:00
15:39
1h 39m
Daily
706Н
23.33 $
15:31
17:16
1h 45m
Daily
708Н
23.33 $
20:21
21:59
1h 38m
Daily
710Н
23.33 $
Vladimir - Moscow
5 trains
1h 37m
22.52 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:39
10:24
1h 45m
Daily
701Н
24.66 $
13:11
14:48
1h 37m
Daily
703Н
23.99 $
18:05
19:48
1h 43m
Daily
705Н
23.33 $
20:54
22:34
1h 40m
Daily
707Н
22.53 $
22:17
23:59
1h 42m
Daily
709Н
24.66 $
Moscow - Dzerzhinsk
1 train
3h 19m
25.99 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
11:00
14:19
3h 19m
Daily
704Н
25.99 $
Dzerzhinsk - Moscow
2 trains
3h 25m
27.32 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
06:58
10:24
3h 26m
Daily
701Н
37.99 $
16:23
19:48
3h 25m
Daily
705Н
27.33 $
Vladimir - Nizhny Novgorod
5 trains
1h 54m
20.66 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
08:16
10:10
1h 54m
Daily
702Н
23.33 $
12:41
14:43
2h 02m
Daily
704Н
23.33 $
15:41
17:43
2h 02m
Daily
706Н
23.33 $
17:18
19:22
2h 04m
Daily
708Н
20.66 $
22:01
23:59
1h 58m
Daily
710Н
22.00 $
Nizhny Novgorod - Vladimir
5 trains
1h 54m
21.99 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
06:35
08:37
2h 02m
Daily
701Н
28.66 $
11:05
13:09
2h 04m
Daily
703Н
25.99 $
16:00
18:03
2h 03m
Daily
705Н
22.00 $
18:58
20:52
1h 54m
Daily
707Н
23.33 $
20:11
22:15
2h 04m
Daily
709Н
25.99 $
Kovrov - Vladimir
2 trains
0h 32m
24.66 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
12:37
13:09
0h 32m
Daily
703Н
24.66 $
21:43
22:15
0h 32m
Daily
709Н
24.66 $
Kovrov - Moscow
2 trains
2h 11m
27.32 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
12:37
14:48
2h 11m
Daily
703Н
27.33 $
21:43
23:59
2h 16m
Daily
709Н
37.99 $
Berlin - Minsk
1 train
14h 49m
165.99 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
17:49
13:28
14h 49m
on
Mon, Sat
014М
165.99 $
Warsaw - Smolensk
1 train
11h 34m
195.63 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
04:45
17:19
11h 34m
on
Tue, Sun
014М
195.63 $
Poznan - Moscow
1 train
22h 05m
207.49 $
Show schedule Hide schedule
Departure time
Arrival time
Travel time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
23:19
21:24
22h 05m
on
Mon, Sat
014М
207.49 $

Classes of cariages of the train Strizh

Seating carriage

Seating carriage

Seating carriages have soft seats and folding tabels like on the plane. There are several classes of seating carriages, which differ depending on included services and seats arrangement.

1st class seat

Carriage: better arrangement of seats; a/c, bio toilets.

Superior seat

Included service: hygienic kit. Carriage: superior; a/c; bio toilets.

2nd class seat

Carriage: seating; a/c; bio toilets.

1st class seat

Carriage: better arrangement of seats, a/c, bio toilets. Included service: hygienic kit, meal (may not be included for some trains - please, check with customer support).

2nd class seat (pets allowed)

Seating coach; bio toilets. Travelling with pets is allowed.
Show types of included services Hide info
First class

First class

The cabin consists of two bunks and a folding table. Usually both bunks are lower, but some trains have compartments with one lower and one upper bunk. Other amenities of the compartment include personal reading lights, storage space under the lower bunks and a sliding door. Usually there is also a mirror and in some trains - a wardrobe and sockets.

1st class business

Capacity: 2 persons.Pets are allowed. Facilities: 2 berths, a folding table. Included service: meal, hygienic kit, superior linen. Carriage: superior; 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.

1st class deluxe

The cabin is sold entirely. Capacity: 2 persons. Facilities: 2 berths, folding table, TV, private bio toilet and shower cabin. Included service: meal, hygienic kit, superior linen. Carriage: superior; 8-10 compartments, a/c.

First class superior

Capacity: 2 persons. Facilities: 2 berths, a folding table. Included service: meal, hygienic kit, superior linen. Carriage: superior; 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
Show types of included services Hide info

Electronic ticket

This ticket has an electronic registration – it means that a ticket which you receive by e-mail is already valid; a passenger should just print it and show on boarding with the passport. It is also allowed to show your ticket by mobile phone, however, we strongly suggest printing a ticket out.