Train Timetable for Rostov on Don - Krasnodar Buy Train Tickets Online

First departure 23:40
Last departure 23:40
Trains per day 1
Price from 50.20 $
Fastest journey 3h 40m
Distance 251 km

Rostov on Don - Krasnodar timetable

117Й
00:16 4h 13m 04:29
price from 32.43 $
083М
01:06 3h 57m 05:03
price from 32.43 $
325Е
01:31 5h 19m 06:50
price from 31.03 $
104В Doubledecker
02:04 3h 09m 05:13
price from 52.66 $
533М
02:52 4h 28m 07:20
price from 31.03 $
030С Premiuim
05:59 3h 07m 09:06
price from 51.08 $
501Г
14:49 6h 32m 21:21
price from 32.26 $

Rostov on Don - Krasnodar train information

You can get from Rostov on Don to Krasnodar by train, the distance between the cities is about 251 km. You can check the available trains and actual ticket prices for the required departure date on our website: the sales usually start 90 days prior to departure.

Recent reviews about Rostov on Don - Krasnodar trains

Popular routes from Rostov on Don

Rostov on Don Moscow
price from
upon request
Rostov on Don St. Petersburg
price from
upon request
Rostov on Don Nizhny Novgorod
price from
upon request
Rostov on Don Volgograd
price from
upon request

Popular routes from Krasnodar

Krasnodar Moscow
price from
upon request
Krasnodar St. Petersburg
price from
upon request
Krasnodar Volgograd
price from
upon request
Krasnodar Sochi
price from
upon request

About RussianRailways.com

Our mission is to make booking all train tickets in Russia as easy as possible. The ticketing process has to be hassle-free. Basically, whenever you book at RussianRailways.com, your reservation will be secure, fast and super easy.

Check Prices