HomeRoutesMoscow - Rostov on Don

Train Timetable for Moscow - Rostov on Don. Buy Train Tickets Online.

First & last trains

First departure 08:22
Last departure 22:18

Trains overview

Trains per day 6
Price from 5219 RUB

Route overview

Fastest journey 15h 09m
Distance 958 km

Moscow - Rostov on Don timetable

Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
Departure time 08:22
Arrival time 23:40
Travel Time 15h 18m
Departure dates Daily
Train 004М
Price from 5219 RUB
Departure time 10:42
Arrival time 01:51
Travel Time 15h 09m
Departure dates Daily
Train 012М
Price from 6652 RUB
Departure time 14:20
Arrival time 05:52
Travel Time 15h 32m
Departure dates Daily
Train 030С Premium
Price from 7452 RUB
Departure time 18:42
Arrival time 11:55
Travel Time 17h 13m
Departure dates Daily
Train 020С Tikhiy Don
Price from 7292 RUB
Departure time 21:50
Arrival time 19:42
Travel Time 21h 52m
Departure dates Daily
Train 034С Osetiya
Price from 5364 RUB
Departure time 22:18
Arrival time 21:50
Travel Time 23h 32m
Departure dates Daily
Train 062Ч Elbrus
Price from 5445 RUB

Recommended trains on the route Moscow - Rostov on Don

030С, 020С
Premiuim
Price from: 7292 RUB
Find train times and buy tickets from Moscow to Rostov on Don

You can also be interested in...