HomeRoutesSt. Petersburg - Tver

Train Timetable for St. Petersburg - Tver'. Buy Train Tickets Online.

First & last trains

First departure 07:00
Last departure 19:00

Trains overview

Trains per day 6-7
Price from 3013 RUB

Route overview

Fastest journey 2h 38m
Distance 469 km

St. Petersburg - Tver' timetable

Departure time
Arrival time
Travel Time
Departure dates
Train
Price from
Departure time 07:00
Arrival time 09:48
Travel Time 2h 48m
Departure dates Daily
Train 753А Sapsan
Price from 3013 RUB
Departure time 09:00
Arrival time 11:38
Travel Time 2h 38m
Departure dates Daily
Train 757А Sapsan
Price from 5436 RUB
Departure time 11:00
Arrival time 13:40
Travel Time 2h 40m
Departure dates except
Tue, Wed, Thu
Train 761А Sapsan
Price from 3013 RUB
Departure time 13:00
Arrival time 15:48
Travel Time 2h 48m
Departure dates Daily
Train 765А Sapsan
Price from 3013 RUB
Departure time 15:00
Arrival time 17:38
Travel Time 2h 38m
Departure dates Daily
Train 769А Sapsan
Price from 3013 RUB
Departure time 17:00
Arrival time 19:41
Travel Time 2h 41m
Departure dates Daily
Train 773А Sapsan
Price from 5436 RUB
Departure time 19:00
Arrival time 21:48
Travel Time 2h 48m
Departure dates Daily
Train 777А Sapsan
Price from 3013 RUB

Recommended trains on the route St. Petersburg - Tver

753А and others
Sapsan
Price from: 3013 RUB
Find train times and buy tickets from St. Petersburg to Tver'

You can also be interested in...