Train Timetable for Vyborg - St. Petersburg Buy Train Tickets Online

First departure 08:26
Last departure 08:26
Trains per day 1
Price from 14.48 $
Fastest journey 1h 05m
Distance 123 km

Vyborg - St. Petersburg timetable

160А
00:12 1h 40m 01:52
price from 16.01 $
824В Lastochka
08:26 1h 05m 09:31
price from 13.69 $
822Ч Lastochka
21:38 1h 05m 22:43
price from 13.93 $

Vyborg - St. Petersburg train information

You can get from Vyborg to St. Petersburg by train, the distance between the cities is about 123 km. You can check the available trains and actual ticket prices for the required departure date on our website: the sales usually start 90 days prior to departure.

Popular routes from Vyborg

Vyborg Helsinki
price from
upon request

Popular routes from St. Petersburg

St. Petersburg Moscow
price from
upon request
St. Petersburg Kazan
price from
upon request
St. Petersburg Helsinki
price from
upon request
St. Petersburg Nizhny Novgorod
price from
upon request

About RussianRailways.com

Our mission is to make booking all train tickets in Russia as easy as possible. The ticketing process has to be hassle-free. Basically, whenever you book at RussianRailways.com, your reservation will be secure, fast and super easy.

Check Prices